Division III Boy’s power rankings

Mar 23, 2013 by

Division III

The Seedings powered by MaxPreps are calculated based on all AIA member school games played during the regular season, and do not include invitational tournaments. Information regarding the basics of the formula and the state qualifying process can be seen by clicking here. In addition, see the FAQs related to the AIA Seedings powered by MaxPreps.

Seedings are usually updated once per day at 10am. Last updated 10am, Friday, March 22.

# School Rating Record Average Opponent Rating
#1 Thatcher High School

Section 3
14.6807 5-0 3.7392
#2 Estrella Foothills High School

Section 3
10.6363 6-0 -3.1525
#3 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy

Section 2
9.1303 6-1 -0.6086
#4 Valley Lutheran High School

Section 1
9.0327 6-0 -4.1626
#5 Safford High School

Section 3
8.9934 4-1 1.6689
#6 Fountain Hills High School

Section 1
6.7088 4-2 3.8429
#7 Miami High School

Section 3
6.3000 5-2 1.0619
#8 Scottsdale Christian Academy

Section 1
5.4790 4-1 -1.1018
#9 St. Gregory College Preparatory

Section 2
4.8782 5-1 -4.6481
#10 Douglas High School

Section 2
4.0304 2-1 2.1912
#11 Sedona Red Rock High School

Section 1
3.8479 2-1 1.8881
#12 Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School

Section 1
2.9817 4-2 -0.6389
#13 Chandler Preparatory Academy

Section 3
2.5261 2-1 -0.0593
#14 Florence High School

Section 3
1.8000 3-2 -0.9366
#15 Morenci Jr./Sr. High School

Section 3
1.7108 2-1 -1.9825
#16 Desert Christian High School

Section 2
1.0309 5-3 -2.1151
#17 Tombstone High School

Section 2
0.8930 4-2 -1.5144
#18 Duncan High School

Section 3
0.7601 2-2 0.9588
#19 Phoenix Country Day School

Section 1
0.2357 3-2 -2.2554
#20 Benson High School

Section 2
-0.2603 3-3 -0.1041
#21 Tanque Verde High School

Section 2
-1.3349 3-4 -0.0608
#22 Northland Preparatory Academy

Section 1
-1.8822 1-2 0.7605
#23 Coronado High School

Section 1
-3.2670 1-3 1.7388
#24 Antelope Union High School

Section 3
-3.5747 1-4 3.9746
#25 Santa Rita High School

Section 2
-3.6265 4-4 -4.3315
#26 St. David High School

Section 2
-3.7388 1-4 1.4405
#27 Bisbee High School

Section 2
-3.7575 1-2 -1.8713
#28 Cortez High School

Section 1
-3.7768 1-3 1.2604
#29 Buckeye Union High School

Section 3
-3.7999 2-3 -1.9572
#30 Bourgade Catholic High School

Section 1
-4.3024 4-6 -1.9859
#31 Page High School

Section 1
-4.6956 1-2 -2.7489
#32 Gilbert Classical Academy

Section 3
-5.0739 2-4 -1.7952
#33 Valley Union High School

Section 2
-6.2852 1-4 -0.9356
#34 Willcox High School

Section 2
-7.2217 2-3 -6.3373
#35 Palo Verde High Magnet School

Section 2
-7.2687 2-5 -3.0495
#36 Santa Cruz Valley Union High School

Section 3
-8.5172 0-5 2.4890
#37 Coolidge High School

Section 3
-10.2511 0-5 1.2605
#38 Superior Jr./Sr. High School

Section 3
-10.3199 0-4 1.2550
#39 Rancho Solano Preparatory School

Section 1
-10.5403 0-4 0.9935
#40 Amphitheater High School

Section 2
-10.7842 1-5 -2.9961
#41 Veritas Preparatory Academy

Section 1
-11.1715 0-4 -0.7129
#42 Pima High School

Section 3
-13.4451 0-5 -0.5881
#43 Combs High School

Section 3
-14.7179 0-6 -2.4791
#44 Catalina Magnet High School

Section 2
-15.3245 0-9 1.8449

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *